EZ Scale Up LLC PRIVACY POLICY

Effective Date: JULY 10th 2018

THE INFORMATION PROVIDED ON THIS WEBSITE IS FOR GENERAL BACKGROUND PURPOSES ONLY AND IS NOT INTENDED TO BE USED IN CONNECTION WITH, OR AS A SUBSTITUTE FOR MEDICAL DIAGNOSIS OR TREATMENT BY A TRAINED PROFESSIONAL.

You should always consult your own physician about any healthcare questions you may have, especially before trying a new medication, diet, fitness program, supplement or approach to health care issues.

WE DO NOT RESELL, SHARE, OR DISCLOSE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION EXCEPT IN ACCORDANCE WITH THIS POLICY OR AS AUTHORIZED OR REQUIRED BY LAW.

This privacy policy "Policy" is written and designed by EZ Scale Up LLC "us", "we" or "our" to inform you of our information collection, disclosure, and use practices. Such information may be provided by you during your use of the website using clearly marked fields. Please be sure to read this entire Policy before using, submitting information to, and/or otherwise interacting with this website.

Access to Personal Information:

You may request access to your personal information and the ways in which that information has been used and disclosed. Requests for access to personal information must be made in writing to our privacy officer (using the address set out below) and must be clearly marked "Access to Personal Information Request".

If you make a request to access your personal information, we will insist on verification of your identity. We may charge a minimal fee to process such a request and you should verify the amount at the time of making the request. When providing the information you request, we will edit out certain information as required or authorized by law, including the personal information of other individuals, information that is subject to an investigation and confidential commercial information.

Google Remarketing:

We use Google remarketing in order to show you ads as you browse other websites around the Internet that will allow you to come back to our different sites and learn more about our products. These ads may be served on third party vendor sites such as Google. These vendors may use cookies to serve ads based on past visits to our site(s). If you choose to opt out of Google remarketing program please click on the following link https://www.google.com/ads/preferences/.

Your Consent:

This Policy details our current policies and practices with respect to personal information of the users of the website. By using this website, you agree with the terms of this Policy. If you do not agree to this Policy, do not use this website. Whenever you submit information via this Website, you consent to the collection, use, and disclosure of that information in accordance with this Policy.

Website Content and User Age:

This website is not intended for people under the age of 18. We never collect information from or interact with users of the website who are knowingly under the age of 18, and no part of the website is designed with the intent to attract any viewership from anyone under the age of 18.

Direct Information Collection:

Like many websites on the Internet, we collect information from you and other visitors by asking specific questions or presenting you with surveys, newsletters, or other forms with clearly marked information request fields.

The information you choose to submit may include but is not limited to your name, address, e-mail address, phone number, billing and credit card information, age, sex and goals. Occasionally, you may be required to submit information in order to participate in a specific activity or offer (for example, to become a reseller). You will be informed at each information collection point and all collection requests will be clearly marked. It is optional to provide your personal information to us. If you choose not to provide your personal information, please be aware that it may affect your ability to obtain access to certain offers or services made available by us.

Indirect Information Collection:

We may additionally collect your IP address, monitor or track your viewing habits and retain your viewing habits by sending you a "cookie".

Cookies track aggregate information on how the website content, survey or other offer is being viewed or used, including pages visited, navigation patterns etc. We use a cookie to help recognize you. Most cookies can be cleared or blocked in the settings section of most mainstream Internet browsers.

Use of Information:

We use the information we collect from you to improve the content on our website, to customize your preferences, to communicate information to you (if you have requested it) and to otherwise tailor your browsing experience to you. We only use your information to satisfy our marketing purposes as specified in this Policy.

If you provide us information while using this website, we may combine such information with other collected information unless we specify otherwise at the point of collection. We may combine your directly and indirectly collected information. We may share your information with other organizations or other third parties that are contracted by us or affiliated with us to process, manage, or otherwise support our business needs (e.g. fulfillment, technical support, financial institutions etc.) in which case we require the third parties to treat your information in accordance with this Policy. We will disclose your information if required by law, court orders or government regulations.

When you provide us with your e-mail address, we may subscribe you to a third-party digital magazine with information related to the offers you are expressing interest in. You may unsubscribe from these at any time by using the unsubscribe link located in the email. If you would like to opt out of having your information shared in this way, please contact us by e-mailing support@customfitnessguides

Opt-Out Procedures:

You may always opt-out of receiving communications from us. If you receive communications from us, there will be an opt-out link at the bottom of the e-mail that can be used to remove your email from our mailing list.

Security of Information:

You can be assured that information collected through the website is secure and is maintained in a manner consistent with current industry standards.

We use SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) protocol and 256-bit encryption to secure the information we collect from you. We also ensure personnel who have access to our database are required and trained to maintain and help secure all information. We also limit the number of employees that have access to our database in order to reasonably safeguard your information.

You acknowledge and agree that no security measures can completely guarantee the safety and security of your personal information, and that we will not be liable for any breach of security.

Links

This website may contain links to and/or from websites of third parties not affiliated with us. This Policy will not apply to these third-party websites and we are not responsible for the privacy practices, collection practices, or the content on any of these other websites, even where these third-party sites indicate a special relationship or "partnership" with us. Always review the Policy of the website you are using before submitting personal information.

Changes to This Policy

This Policy may be subject to change. We will provide notice to you of such changes by posting a new effective date shown, which is listed at the top of this Policy.

California Privacy Rights:

Under California's "Shine the Light" law, California residents who provide personal information to this website may request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please contact us in writing at the address outlined below.

Withdrawal of Consent:

You may withdraw your consent to our collection or use of your personal...

information at any time upon reasonable notice to us. Notice of your withdrawal of consent must be made in writing to our privacy officer at the address outlined below and must be clearly marked "Withdrawal of Consent Notice". Any withdrawal of consent is subject to contractual and legal restrictions, and you understand and agree that we are not liable for any collection, use or disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Policy prior to the withdrawal of your consent.

 

Contacting Us:

If you wish to access, update or change any of the personal information that you have provided to us, or if you have any questions or concerns about the use, collection or disclosure of your personal information, you may contact our privacy officer in writing at Attn: EZ Scale Up LLC Privacy Officer 321 N Orange #325 Glendale CA 91203